Surajbala Exports Private Limited
Surajbala Exports Private Limited
Ghitorni, New Delhi, Delhi
GST No. 07AAGCS5966E1Z3
TrustSEAL Verified
Call 08048077532 38% Response Rate
SEND EMAIL

Herbal Essential Oils

We are a leading Exporter of yuzu oil, gandhpura oil, fir needle oils, zanthoxylum oil, clove oil and everlasting oil from New Delhi, India.

Yuzu Oil

Yuzu Oil
  • Yuzu Oil
Get Best Quote
Approx. Price: Rs 1,800 / KilogramGet Latest Price

Product Details:

Usage/ApplicationCosmetic
Materialfruit
Botanical Namecitrus junos,japnese fruit
Packaging TypeBottle
FormLiquid
Packaging Size1 kg,5 kg,10 kg,25 kg and 200 kg
BrandAncient Healer
Purity100 % Natural

Yuzu oil is also commonly used in cosmetics, perfume, and aromatherapy. Curiously, this fruit may provide several benefits, including reducing inflammation and promoting heart health.
Request
Callback
Ask for Quote

Gandhpura Oil

Gandhpura Oil
  • Gandhpura Oil
Get Best Quote
Approx. Price: Rs 900 / KilogramGet Latest Price

Product Details:

Usage/ApplicationPersonal
Packaging TypeBottle
FormLiquid
Packaging Size1 kg,5 kg,10 kg,25 kg and 200 kg
BrandAncient Healer
Purity100 % Natural

Gandhpura Oil is known for being analgesic, anodyne, antirheumatic and antiarthritic. It kills germs and harmful bacteria. It prevents any infections or diseases in your body with important antiseptic properties. It has antispasmodic and astringent qualities.
Request
Callback
Ask for Quote

FIR Needle Oils

FIR Needle Oils
  • FIR Needle Oils
Get Best Quote
Approx. Price: Rs 1,700 / KilogramGet Latest Price

Product Details:

Packaging Size1 kg, 5 kg,10 kg,25 kg,200 kg
Usage/ApplicationPersonal
Packaging TypeBottle
FormLiquid
BrandAncient Healer
Purity100 % Natural

Most often, fir needle essential oil is utilized to battle sore throat as well as respiratory infections, exhaustion, muscle aches, as well as arthritis. Fir needle essential oil is additionally utilised in the creation of cosmetic products, perfumes, bath oils, air fresheners as well as incense.
Request
Callback
Ask for Quote

Zanthoxylum Oil

Zanthoxylum Oil
  • Zanthoxylum Oil
Get Best Quote
Approx. Price: Rs 3,500 / KgGet Latest Price

Product Details:

Usage/ApplicationPersonal
Packaging TypeBottle
FormLiquid
Packaging Size1000 gm
BrandAncient Healer
Purity100 % Natural

Common benefits and uses of Xanthoxylum Oil
  • Relieve. › Muscle Spasms. Care for your voice when you have a sore throat—make a topical throat care oil with xanthoxylum.
  • Breathe. › Cold Season. Make a xanthoxylum inhaler to stay healthy and breathe clearly when cold season comes around.
  • Relax. › Sleep.
Request
Callback
Ask for Quote

Clove Oil

Clove Oil
  • Clove Oil
Get Best Quote
Approx. Price: Rs 1,200 / KgGet Latest Price

Product Details:

Botanical NameEugenia Caryophyllata
Major ConstituentsEugenol 65-80%, Eugenol Acetate 7-17% & Caryophyllene
Extraction MethodIt Is Obtained By The Water/ Steam Distillation
Shelf Life2 Year
Specific Gravity1.0380 to 1.0600
OdourThe Odor Is Fruity Fresh, Acetic, Persistent, Spicy & Strong. The Taste Is Like Of Clove
Refractive Index1.5270 to 1.5350
Specific Gravity Degree Celsius1.5270 to 1.5350 at 200C
BrandSurajbala
FormLiquid
Packaging Size1000 ml
Packaging TypeBottle
Purity100 % Natural

Clove is widely cultivated in Indonesia, Sri-Lanka, Madagascar, Tanzania, and Brazil.

Uses :
It is used in limited amounts in food products as a fragrant, flavoring agent, and antiseptic.
Request
Callback


Additional Information:

  • Production Capacity: 100 kg
  • Delivery Time: 7 to 10 days
  • Packaging Details: Export Oriented Packing
Ask for Quote

Everlasting Oil

Everlasting Oil
  • Everlasting Oil
Get Best Quote
Approx. Price: Rs 2,500 / KilogramGet Latest Price

Product Details:

Usage/ApplicationCosmetic
Packaging TypeBottle
FormLiquid
Packaging Size1000 ml
BrandSurajbala
Purity100 % Natural

The EVERLASTING is a small bush native to India that can be found growing almost everywhere in the Indian subcontinent excluding the higher levels of the Himalayas. In the East, its range extends into Burma. The essential oil is extracted from its leaves and is mainly used for medical purpose.
Request
Callback
Ask for Quote

Galbanum -Indian Oil

Galbanum -Indian Oil
  • Galbanum -Indian Oil
Get Best Quote
Approx. Price: Rs 8,500 / KilogramGet Latest Price

Product Details:

Usage/ApplicationPersonal
Packaging TypeBottle
FormLiquid
Packaging Size1000 ml
BrandSurajbala
Purity100 % Natural

Galbanum essential oil is pale yellow to yellowish brown clear liquid that is extracted through steam distillation from resin ducts of the plant. Galbanum is a large perennial herb having smooth stem shiny leaflets with small flowers.

Uses :
It contains resin ducts that exude a milky juice, a natural oleoresin.
Request
Callback
Ask for Quote

Eucalyptus Oil

Eucalyptus Oil
  • Eucalyptus Oil
Get Best Quote
Approx. Price: Rs 1,450 / KilogramGet Latest Price

Product Details:

Botanical NameEucalyptus Globulus
Major ConstituentsCineol Bitween 60 To 65%
Extraction MethodStaem Distillation From The Fresh Leaves Of Eucalyptus Globulus
Packaging TypeBottle
FormLiquid
BrandSurajbala
Packaging Size1000 ml
Shelf Life2 Year
Solubility1.5 In 70% Alcohal

Originally native to Australia, eucalyptus trees are now grown all over the world and used for their medicinal properties. Their healing power comes from eucalyptus oil, which is made from the tree’s oval-shaped leaves.

The leaves are dried, crushed, and distilled to release the essential oil. After the oil has been extracted, it must be diluted before it can be used as medicine.
Request
Callback


Additional Information:

  • Production Capacity: 1000 KG
  • Delivery Time: 7 to 10 days
  • Packaging Details: Export Oriented Packing
Ask for Quote

Comfrey CP Oil

Comfrey CP Oil
  • Comfrey CP Oil
Get Best Quote
Approx. Price: Rs 1,300 / KilogramGet Latest Price

Product Details:

Usage/ApplicationCosmetic
Packaging TypeBottle
FormLiquid
Packaging Size1000 ml
BrandSurajbala
Purity100 % Natural

Common bath and body products that can include comfrey are massage oils, hair conditioner, bath teas, ointments, creams, lotions, lip balms, bath bombs, salves, scrubs, and facial masks. When comfrey leaf is used for its skin care benefits, it is great for healing wounds and ulcers.
Request
Callback
Ask for Quote

Comfrey Oil

Comfrey Oil
  • Comfrey Oil
Get Best Quote
Approx. Price: Rs 2,500 / KilogramGet Latest Price

Product Details:

Usage/ApplicationCosmetic
Packaging TypeBottle
FormLiquid
Packaging Size1000 ml
BrandSurajbala
Purity100 % Natural

Comfrey's original name, knitbone, derives from the external use of poultices of its leaves and roots to heal burns, sprains, swelling, and bruises. In Western Europe, comfrey has been used topically for treating inflammatory disorders such as arthritis, gout, and thrombophlebitis, and internally for treating diarrhea.
Request
Callback
Ask for Quote

Garden Helio Trope Oil

Garden Helio Trope Oil
  • Garden Helio Trope Oil
Get Best Quote
Approx. Price: Rs 25,000 / KilogramGet Latest Price

Product Details:

Usage/ApplicationPersonal
Packaging TypeBottle
FormLiquid
Packaging Size1000 ml
BrandSurajbala
Purity100 % Natural

Garden helio trope is used for perfumery. The scent is said to help fight fatigue. Heliotrope may be used in homeopathy to cleanse the blood and lymphatic systems and to fight viral infections
Request
Callback
Ask for Quote

Evergreen Oil

Evergreen Oil
  • Evergreen Oil
Get Best Quote
Approx. Price: Rs 2,100 / KilogramGet Latest Price

Product Details:

Usage/ApplicationCosmetic
Packaging TypeBottle
FormLiquid
Packaging Size1000 ml
BrandSurajbala
Purity100 % Natural

  • Evergreen is a wonderful diffuser oil to enhance the aromatic presence of your Christmas tree, and to freshen and deodorize your home.
  • Alternatively, make your own room spray by adding 10 drops to 1 oz. of distilled water in a little mister, shaking well and spraying liberally.
Request
Callback
Ask for Quote

FIR Douglas Oil

FIR Douglas Oil
  • FIR Douglas Oil
Get Best Quote
Approx. Price: Rs 3,500 / KgGet Latest Price

Product Details:

Usage/ApplicationPersonal
Packaging TypeBottle
FormLiquid
Packaging Size1000 ml
BrandSurajbala
Purity100 % Natural

 Fir Douglas oil has a strong, sweet, clean, piney-fresh scent with citrusy notes. This oil can be stimulating to the senses, and diffusing this lovely oil gives you the refreshing scent of being in the forest on a crisp winter day.
Request
Callback
Ask for Quote

Combava Oil

Combava Oil
  • Combava Oil
Get Best Quote
Approx. Price: Rs 2,500 / KilogramGet Latest Price

Product Details:

Usage/ApplicationCosmetic
Packaging TypeBottle
FormLiquid
Packaging Size1000 ml
BrandSurajbala
Purity100 % Natural

It is a small, slender, erect tree, with a nearly spherical, pear-shaped fruit, with a dark green and very wrinkled skin.The species name hýstrix (Greek porcupine) refers to the many thorns of the plant. Its juice tastes sour, slightly bitter and highly aromatic with only little juice inside . The leaves have a very distinctive double form which look as if two glossy, dark green leaves were joined together end to end .COMBAVA OIL
Request
Callback
Ask for Quote

Lemongrass Oil

Lemongrass  Oil
  • Lemongrass  Oil
Get Best Quote
Approx. Price: Rs 1,250 / KilogramGet Latest Price

Product Details:

Usage/ApplicationCosmetic
Purity100% Pure Natural
BrandAncient Healer
OdourThe Odor Is Strong, Sharp, Pungent & Fress Grassy Lemon Type, Herbaceous Or Tea-like Odor
Specific Gravity0.8972 to 0.9050
Refractive Index1.4831 to 1.4888
Botanical NameCymbopogan Elexuosus, Cymbopogan Citratus
Optical Rotation-3.50 to +1.50
FormLiquid
Packaging Size1000 ml
Country of OriginMade in India
Packaging TypeAluminium Bottles

Lemongrass Oil is derived from Lemongrass, which is a fast growing, tall, aromatic perennial grass native to Asia. The oil is extracted from the shoot part of the plant and is yellow to brownish yellow liquid in color. Having good aromatherapy properties, it is used for clearing oily skin, acne, athlete's foot and other ailments including alleviating excessive perspiration. 

Uses:
Lemongrass oil helps in toning up the muscles & tissues and in relieving muscle pains by making muscles supple. It also helps with correcting poor blood circulation and as an insect repellant. Further, it is also used to keep pets clean of fleas, ticks & lice.
Request
Callback


Additional Information:

  • Pay Mode Terms: T/T (Bank Transfer)
  • Production Capacity: 100 kg
  • Delivery Time: 7 to 10 days
  • Packaging Details: Export Oriented Packing
Ask for Quote

Turmeric Oil

Turmeric Oil
  • Turmeric Oil
  • Turmeric Oil
  • Turmeric Oil
  • Turmeric Oil
  • Turmeric Oil
  • Turmeric Oil
  • Turmeric Oil
  • Turmeric Oil
  • Turmeric Oil
  • Turmeric Oil
Get Best Quote
Approx. Price: Rs 1,300 / KgGet Latest Price

Product Details:

Usage/ApplicationPersonal
FormLiquid
Purity100 % Natural
Packaging TypeAluminium Bottle
Packaging Size250, 500, 1000 ml
BrandSurajbala

Turmeric Oil is much popular for its medicinal as well as coloring and flavoring properties. It is extracted from the turmeric plant which is widely cultivated because of its utility as a yellow-orange culinary spice.

Uses :
Turmeric oil again is very much used in the pharmaceutical industry because of its role in relieving all kinds of pain, anxiety and stress; fighting physical and mental depression, etc. It also is a popular insect repellant. The benefits of turmeric on the skin have been well proved.
Request
Callback


Additional Information:

  • Production Capacity: 1000 Kg
  • Delivery Time: 7 TO 10 DAYS
  • Packaging Details: Exports Oriented Packing as per International Standard.
Ask for Quote

Geranium Oil

Geranium Oil
  • Geranium Oil
Get Best Quote
Approx. Price: Rs 2,800 / KgGet Latest Price

Product Details:

Botanical NamePelargomilum Graveolens
IngredientPure distilled oil does not contain any Additives
Purity100 % Natural
Pack Size1000 ml
Pack TypeBottle
BrandAncient Healer
Brand PreferenceSurajbala /Ancient healer
Extraction MethodSteam distillation
Major ConstituentsGeraniol, citronellol, alpha pinene, hexyl carbinol, phenyl ethyl alcohol, linalool, eugenoletc.
SolubilitySoluble in 2 Volumes of 70% Alcohol

Geranium oil is obtained through steam distillation process and extracted from the leaves and stalks of the plant. Organic Geranium is a hairy perennial shrub, mainly used in hedgerows and can grow up to about one meter high (3 feet), having pointed leaves that are serrated at the edges with pinkish-white flowers.

Uses :
It treat a variety of skin problems, such as burns, frostbite, fungal infections, athlete’s foot, and eczema.And other uses are include food,Perfumery.
Request
Callback


Additional Information:

  • Production Capacity: 1000 KG
  • Delivery Time: 7 to 10 days
  • Packaging Details: Export Oriented Packing
Ask for Quote

Passion Flower Oil

Passion Flower Oil
  • Passion Flower Oil
Get Best Quote
Approx. Price: Rs 3,800 / KilogramGet Latest Price

Product Details:

Usage/ApplicationPersonal
Packaging Size1000 ml
Packaging TypeBottle
FormLiquid
Purity100 % Natural
BrandSurajbala

Passion flower oil, Passiflora incanata, also known as Maracuja Oil, is a superior emollient rich in vitamin C, calcium and phosphorus. The high content of essential fatty acids and light texture of passion flower oil makes it a valuable contribution to a wide array of personal care products intended to nourish the skin and treat dry skin conditions. It is highly recommended in scalp and hair care products to encourage healthy hair growth and increased vitality. Passion flower oil is calming and sedating, and is suitable for inclusion in bath care products and products intended to promote relaxation. Its anti-inflammatory, anti-spasmodic and properties make it the oil of choice for use in massage applications and formulations intended to ease muscular aches and swelling.
Request
Callback
Ask for Quote

Clove Pepper Oil

Clove Pepper Oil
  • Clove Pepper Oil
Get Best Quote
Approx. Price: Rs 2,000 / KilogramGet Latest Price

Product Details:

Packaging TypePlastic Bottle
BrandSurajbala
Packaging Size1000 ml
Usage/ApplicationPersonal
Purity100 %
FormLiquid

Clove Pepper oil has traditionally been used for a variety of purposes, including: as an antimicrobial, to help kill bacteria. as a pain reliever for conditions such as toothache and muscle pain. for digestive upset.
Request
Callback
Ask for Quote

Evening Primerose Oil

Evening Primerose Oil
  • Evening Primerose Oil
Get Best Quote
Approx. Price: Rs 800 / KgGet Latest Price

Product Details:

Usage/ApplicationCosmetic
Purity100 % Natural
FormLiquid
Country of OriginMade in India
Packaging TypeBottle
Packaging Size1000 ml
BrandAncient Healer

Evening primrose is valued for its noteworthy essential fatty acid content, consisting primarily of the omega-6 EFAs linolenic acid and gamma linolenic acid. The oil is obtained by cold pressing the seeds of Evening Primrose plant, Oenothera biennis. Evening primrose is usually blended in a small (often 10%) dilution with other carrier oils.

Uses :
Evening Primrose oil on a daily basis can help lower a person’s cholesterol, blood pressure, and safeguard one against coronary artery disease and thus decrease the chance of heart disease and heart attacks,Menstrual Pain,Diabetes,Skin Health.
Request
Callback
Ask for Quote

Davana Oil

Davana Oil
  • Davana Oil
Get Best Quote
Approx. Price: Rs 12,500 / KilogramGet Latest Price

Product Details:

Usage/ApplicationPersonal
Pack Size1000 ml
Pack TypeBottle
BrandSurajbala
Physical StateLiquid
Country of OriginMade in India
Purity100 % Natural

Davana is a small plant with the oil coming from the stems and leaves through distillation. The oil is used widely in perfumery industry .

Uses :
Add 2 drops of Davana oil in warm bathing water or mix 6 drops of this oil with 3 ml of sesame oil and go for an energizing massage for treating depression and other mental woes.
Request
Callback
Ask for Quote

Palmarosa Oil

Palmarosa Oil
  • Palmarosa Oil
Get Best Quote
Approx. Price: Rs 4,000 / KilogramGet Latest Price

Product Details:

Usage/ApplicationPharma
Purity100 % Natural
Botanical NameCymbopogan Martini Varities Motia
BrandSurajbala
FormLiquid
AppearanceIt Is Yellow To Brown Liquid
Packaging Size1000 ml
Extraction MethodSteam / Water Distillation
Packaging TypeBottle
Ingredient80% total alcohol as geraniol

Palmarosa Oil is also known by the name of Cymbopogon martinii and is a species of grass from lemon grass genus. Best known by the common names palmarosa, Indian geranium and rosha grass, the essential oil extracted from the shoot part of the plant contains active compound that is valued for its scent as well as for number of traditional medicinal household applications. The oil is also well recognized as a effective insect repellent.

Uses :
The oil is used in soaps and perfumes. Further, it is also applied to stored grain beans as it is antihelmintic against nematodes and has antifungal and mosquito repellent properties. Further, the presence of active compound also makes it highly valued for its scent number of traditional medicinal/household applications.
Request
Callback


Additional Information:

  • Production Capacity: 1000 KG
  • Delivery Time: 7 to 10 days
  • Packaging Details: Export Oriented Packing
Ask for Quote

Citrus Burgamia Oil

Citrus Burgamia Oil
  • Citrus Burgamia Oil
Get Best Quote
Approx. Price: Rs 1,800 / KilogramGet Latest Price

Product Details:

Usage/ApplicationPersonal
Purity100 %
Packaging TypeBottle
Packaging Size1000 ml
BrandSurajbala
FormLiquid

Request
Callback
Ask for Quote

Galangal -Siamese Ginger Oil

Galangal -Siamese Ginger Oil
  • Galangal -Siamese Ginger Oil
Get Best Quote
Approx. Price: Rs 7,500 / KgGet Latest Price

Product Details:

Usage/ApplicationPersonal
Purity100 % Natural
Pack Size1000 ml
Pack TypeBottle
BrandSurajbala

Galangal is a yellow to olive brown liquid that is steam distilled from the dried comminuted rhizomes of the plant. Galangal is the dried root of the plant which found mainly in eastern Himalayas and south west India.

Uses :
It is used as a spice and has wide usage in various medicinal preparations,Motion Sickness,morning Sickness and treatment of bad breath.
Request
Callback
Ask for Quote

Cassia Oil

Cassia Oil
  • Cassia Oil
Get Best Quote
Approx. Price: Rs 1,900 / KilogramGet Latest Price

Product Details:

Packaging Size1000 ml
Cas8007-80-5
BrandSurajbala
Botanical NameCinnamomum cassia
Color OdourStrong, spicy, warm, intensely sweet,Clear Yellow Viscous Liquid
Purity100 % Natural
FormLiquid
Packaging TypeBottle

Known by the botanical Name Cinnamomum cassia, Cassia Oil is derived from leaves through steam distillation process. It is cheaper more abundant than Ceylon variety with its value depending mainly on percentage of cinnamic aldehyde which it contains.

Uses :
Cassia Oil has a sweet, spicy-hot fragrance and is used as a physical emotional stimulant, affecting the libido and known for its qualities. Its aroma in a room also reduces drowsiness, pain, irritability and frequency of headaches. It also helps in relaxing tight muscles, menstrual cramps, ease joint pain and increase circulation. Further, it is also used as spice food flavoring as well as for treatment of digestive complaints.
Request
Callback


Additional Information:

  • Production Capacity: 1000 KG
  • Delivery Time: 7 to 10 days
  • Packaging Details: Export Oriented Packing
Ask for Quote

Custard Apple Seed Oil

Custard Apple Seed Oil
  • Custard Apple Seed Oil
Get Best Quote
Approx. Price: Rs 1,000 / KilogramGet Latest Price

Product Details:

Extraction MethodCold Pressed
Packaging Size1 kg,5 kg,10 kg,25 kg and 200 kg
Usage/ApplicationPharma
FormLiquid
Purity100 % Natural
BrandSurajbala
Packaging TypeBottle

Custard Apple Seed Oil is obtained from the seeds of the fruit (Annona squamosa). Custard apple seed is also known as sitaphal seed oil.  It is a medium size tree. The color of the fruit is typically pale green. It has a fragrant and creamy white flesh taste like custard .
Request
Callback


Additional Information:

  • Packaging Details: Aluminium/Plastic containers
Ask for Quote

Frankincense (Olibanum) Oil

Frankincense (Olibanum) Oil
  • Frankincense (Olibanum) Oil
Get Best Quote
Approx. Price: Rs 1,950 / KilogramGet Latest Price

Product Details:

Usage/ApplicationPersonal
Packaging Size1000 ml
FormLiquid
BrandSurajbala
Packaging TypeBottle
Purity100 % Natural

This oil is extracted from the resin of the frankincense tree that is a milky-white sticky liquid, flow from the trunk of the tree. The resin is distilled to produce the precious oil. he frankincense tree finds it origin from the Middle East and has small abundant pinnacle leaves with white or pale pink flowers.

Uses :
It is commonly Used In Cosmetics,vaporizer and Help in overcome stress and despair.
Request
Callback


Additional Information:

  • Production Capacity: 100 kg
  • Delivery Time: 7 to 10 days
  • Packaging Details: Export Oriented packing.
Ask for Quote

Gardenia Oil

Gardenia Oil
  • Gardenia Oil
Get Best Quote
Approx. Price: Rs 3,000 / KilogramGet Latest Price

Product Details:

Usage/ApplicationPersonal
Purity100 % Natural
Physical StateLiquid
Packaging TypeBottle
Packaging Size1000 ml
BrandSurajbala

Uses :
Gardenia is a decorative bush, bearing fragrant white flowers having sweet, floral, rich, exquisite scent. This expensive, rich, warm and heady floral oil is produced by solvent extraction from fresh flowers that are considered “osmically balanced” and contain floral compounds containing a top, middle and base note.
Request
Callback
Ask for Quote

Dill Oil

Dill Oil
  • Dill Oil
Get Best Quote
Approx. Price: Rs 1,600 / KilogramGet Latest Price

Product Details:

Usage/ApplicationPersonal
Purity100 % Natural
Packaging TypeBottle
Packaging Size1000 ml
BrandSurajbala
FormLiquid

Dill is a member of the Umbelliferae (parsley) family. It grows to about three feet high with inflorescence of yellow flowers, appearing in the summer. The seeds of the plant are used to extract the oil.

Uses :
It commonly used in soups, sauces, salads, pickles, vinegars, fish and rice become special with the touch of this enticing herb. It is also used in confectionery, cakes, bread and apple pie.
Request
Callback
Ask for Quote

Cypress Oil

Cypress Oil
  • Cypress Oil
Get Best Quote
Approx. Price: Rs 2,500 / KilogramGet Latest Price

Product Details:

Usage/ApplicationPersonal
Purity100 % Natural
Packaging TypeBottle
Packaging Size1000 ml
BrandSurajbala
FormLiquid

The Cypress is a perennial, conical-shaped tree that is about 28 meters (80 feet) high. It is an evergreen with dark green foliage, small flowers and round brown-grey cones with seed nuts inside.

Uses :
It is used for industrial and medicinal practices. Perfume and soap industries often use cypress oil, as its fresh evergreen aroma, with a slightly sweet and balsamic undertone, adds a masculine note to men's cologne and aftershaves
Request
Callback
Ask for Quote

Cumin Oil

Cumin Oil
  • Cumin Oil
Get Best Quote
Approx. Price: Rs 1,599 / KilogramGet Latest Price

Product Details:

Usage/ApplicationPersonal
FormLiquid
Purity100 % Natural
BrandSurajbala
UsagePreparation of mouth washes, gargle preparations, toothpaste flavors, chewing gum and in pharmaceut
Packaging TypeBottle
Packaging Size1000 ml

Cumin essential oil is extracted from Cumin cyminum of the Apiaceous family and is also known as cumin and Roman caraway. The oil is used for a variety of commercial purpose.

Uses :
The Cumin seed essential oil is used in a variety of food products. It is also majorly used in the preparation of mouth washes, gargle preparations, toothpaste flavors, chewing gum and in pharmaceuticals.
Request
Callback
Ask for Quote

Cubeb Oil

Cubeb Oil
  • Cubeb Oil
Get Best Quote
Approx. Price: Rs 1,600 / KilogramGet Latest Price

Product Details:

Usage/ApplicationPersonal
BrandSurajbala
UsageUsed in massages for relieving stress and muscular aches.
Purity100 % Natural
FormLiquid
Packaging Size1000 ml
Packaging TypeBottle

The oil is very useful in the treatment of infections and inflammations. The peppery scented oil has a mild stimulating effect.

Uses :
It is used in massages for relieving stress and muscular aches. The oil is also very effective in the treatment of urinary tract infections. Leucorrhoea, gleer, gonorrhoea are some of the infections that is treated by using this oil.
Request
Callback
Ask for Quote

Coriander Oil

Coriander Oil
  • Coriander Oil
Get Best Quote
Approx. Price: Rs 3,000 / KilogramGet Latest Price

Product Details:

Packaging Size1000 ml
BrandSurajbala
Packaging TypePlastic Bottle
FormLiquid
Purity100 % Natural
Country of OriginMade in India

Coriander is a yearly herb with powerfully fragrant that grows to about 90 cm tall. It has big shining green leaves with umbels of little colorless or pale-pink blossoms. The seeds of plant are organically cultivated and are “Indian Organic Certified”.

Uses :
The therapeutic properties of Coriander Essential Oil include being analgesic, antispasmodic, carminative, depurative, deodorant, stimulant and stomachic. Coriander Oil can be useful to refresh and awake the mind. It can be used for mental fatigue, migraine pain, tension and nervous weakness.
Request
Callback
Ask for Quote

Peppermint Oil

Peppermint Oil
  • Peppermint Oil
Get Best Quote
Approx. Price: Rs 1,250 / KgGet Latest Price

Product Details:

Usage/ApplicationAromatherapy
Purity100 % Natural
Country of OriginMade in India
Packaging TypeBottle
Packaging Size1000 ml
BrandAncient Healer
FormLiquid

The peppermint oil offered by us is obtained from the several species of the mentha arvensis perennial herb. Extracted from fresh peppermint plant that has leaves with serrated edges and purple spiked flowers, we offer peppermint oil that retains the natural essence of the plant. The Japanese Peppermint is well known for its high menthol content.

Uses :
The peppermint oil finds usage in the food and beverage industry. Its cooling effect also makes it a popular ingredient in skin and hair care products. Its astringent property makes it an effective balm for bruises and sore joints. The alluring fragrance makes it an attractive addition in the soap and candle industry as well.
Request
Callback
Ask for Quote

Fennel Sweet Oil

Fennel Sweet Oil
  • Fennel Sweet Oil
Get Best Quote
Approx. Price: Rs 3,000 / KilogramGet Latest Price

Product Details:

Usage/ApplicationCosmetic
Purity100 % Natural
Packaging TypeBottle
Packaging Size1000 ml
BrandSurajbala
FormLiquid

The fennel sweet oil offered by us is extracted from the natural ingredients of fennel plant. Fennel is a perennial herb that can grow up to 2 meters high having feathery leaves and golden yellow flowers.

Uses :
Fennel has been used as a flavoring agent, a scent, and an insect repellent, as well as an herbal remedy for poisoning and GI conditions. It has also been used as a stimulant to promote lactation and menstruation.
Request
Callback
Ask for Quote
X

Explore More Product

Agarwood Attar
Agarwood Attar
Get Best Quote
Lutein Oil
Lutein Oil
Get Best Quote
Cocoa Butter
Cocoa Butter
Get Best Quote
Spinach (Palak) Oil
Spinach (Palak) Oil
Get Best Quote
View All Product


Reach Us
Vinesh Batla (Director)
Surajbala Exports Private Limited
558, Office 1, Silver Oak Marg, Ghitorni-110030, Silver Oak Marg
New Delhi - 110030, Delhi, India


Call Us


Send E-mail