|Usage/Application||Beeswax Is Used In Lip Balm,lip Gloss,hand Creams,salves,and Moisturizers; And In Cosmetics Such|
|Features||Bees Wax Has A Relatively Low Melting Point Range|
|Purity||100 % Natural|
(cera alba) is a natural wax produced by honey bees of the genus Apis. The wax is formed into scales by eight wax-producing glands in the abdominal segments of worker bees, which discard it in or at the hive. Chemically, bees wax
consists mainly of esters of fatty acids and various long-chain alcohols.
- Production Capacity: 100 Kg
- Delivery Time: 7 to 10 days