Surajbala Exports Pvt. Ltd.
Surajbala Exports Pvt. Ltd.
Aya Nagar, New Delhi, Delhi
SEND SMS
SEND EMAIL

Natural Essential Oils

Providing you the best range of agarwood oil, ajmoda oil, ajowain oil, ambra oil, amyris oil and angelica root oil with effective & timely delivery.

Agarwood Oil

Agarwood Oil
  • Agarwood Oil
Get Best Quote
Approx. Price: Rs 15,000 / Kilogram
Agarwood Oil is extremely rare precious oil that originates in North Eastern India, Bhutan parts of South East Asia. It has a very long history of use in medicines, incense and as aromatic oil. Also known as aloes or aloes wood, there are several species of Agarwood, including Aquilaria agollocha, A. Malaccensis A. Crassna.

USES :

Agarwood oil is the most potent aphrodisiac of all the essential oils. An effective tonic, its aphrodisiac diuretic properties helps in epilepsy. It also has carminative, antimicrobial, and anti-asthmatic properties. Further, it is also Useful in digestive, nervous disorders, bronchial complaints, rheumatism, smallpox, illness during after childbirth, fevers, spasms in the digestive and respiratory systems. It is also used in Aromatherapy applications as well as for therapeutic uses in a large number of Ayurvedic medicines.
Request
Callback
Ask for Quote

Ajmoda Oil

Ajmoda Oil
  • Ajmoda Oil
Get Best Quote
Approx. Price: Rs 7,500 / Kilogram
Pure Ajmoda Oil
Request
Callback
Ask for Quote

Ajowain Oil

Ajowain Oil
  • Ajowain Oil
Get Best Quote
Approx. Price: Rs 1,200 / Kilogram
We offer AJOWAIN OIL Obtained by Steam distillation, Ajowan oil is derived from seed of annual herb Caum Ajowan. It is a annual herbaceous, 30 -70 cm (1 -2 ft) in height and bears feathery leaves red flowers. When seeds are ripe, these are dried and processed for oil extraction.

 USES :

Ajowan oil has in it antibacterial, anti-infectious, antiviral, anti-parasitic, anti-fungal, antiseptic properties. It is used as a sedative for whooping cough toothaches as well as assists in bronchitis, gas, skin disease, digestive weakness, diarrhea and cholera.
Request
Callback
Ask for Quote

Ambra Oil

Ambra Oil
  • Ambra Oil
Get Best Quote
Approx. Price: Rs 5,000 / Kilogram
PURE AMBRA OIL
Request
Callback
Ask for Quote

Amyris Oil

Amyris Oil
  • Amyris Oil
Get Best Quote
Approx. Price: Rs 5,500 / Kilogram
Also known as ‘Westindian sandal wood oil', Amyris oil is obtained by steam distillation of wood from this tree that belongs to the rue family. The oil has a pleasantly woody with a balsamic touch and is a great antiseptic, sedative, balsamic, calming agent and helps in stress relief. It also has sedative properties helps during meditation.

USES :

It has antiseptic, balsamic, sedative calming properties and aids in providing relief from stress. It also acts as muscle relaxant, soothing agent, emollient and stimulant. Further, it is also used as a room fragrance or mood fragrance, fixative or as component of soap fragrance. It also has limited use in flavoring work especially liqueurs.
Request
Callback
Ask for Quote

Angelica Root Oil

Angelica Root Oil
  • Angelica Root Oil
Get Best Quote
Approx. Price: Rs 11,000 / Kilogram
Angelica Root Oil is derived from Angelica herb that is cultivated for essential oil extraction in countries including Germany and Hungary. The whole plant is aromatic and grows to about six feet high and has dramatic spherical heads of tiny flowers. The pungent root is used extracting oil, which acts as a cleanser detoxif.

USES:

 It is very beneficial for reviving dull skin as well as helps in ailments like exhaustion, gout, toxin build-up, psoriasis and water retention.
Request
Callback
Ask for Quote

Anise Seed Oil

Anise Seed Oil
  • Anise Seed Oil
Get Best Quote
Approx. Price: Rs 1,350 / Kilogram
Our anise seed essential oil is extracted from the seeds of the herb Pimpinella anisum (also known as P. officinale and vulgare), of the Umbelliferae family. It has a pungent liquorice-like smell and is also known as anise and sweet cumin. It should not be confused with Illicium verum, which is star anise and belongs to the Illiciaceae family.

USES :

Anise Seed Oil is useful in the treatment of muscular aches pains, bronchitis, rheumatism, whooping cough, cramps, colic, flatulence, catarrh, indigestion and hangovers. Being a warm, spicy essential oil, it is also used in aromatherapy for easing the discomfort of introverted fearful people, while also aiding digestion, boosting lungs easing migraines and headaches.
Request
Callback
Ask for Quote

Anise Star Oil

Anise Star Oil
  • Anise Star Oil
Get Best Quote
Approx. Price: Rs 1,600 / Kilogram
We offer Star Anise Oil that is extracted from the evergreen tree of the magnolia family. The anise oil is a much used element in the manufacture of any disinfectant. With its licorice flavor, aniseed has much health benefits.

USES :

Star Anise Oil finds usage as an expectorator as well as a gentle disinfectant. It influences the secretory cells of the respiratory tract
Request
Callback
Ask for Quote

Apple Seed Oil

Apple Seed Oil
  • Apple Seed Oil
Get Best Quote
Approx. Price: Rs 2,100 / Kilogram
Apple seed oil is a fixed oil found in apple seeds. It is used in the cosmetic and medical industries.
Request
Callback
Ask for Quote

Armoise Oil

Armoise Oil
  • Armoise Oil
Get Best Quote
Approx. Price: Rs 2,500 / Kilogram
Armoise oil is derived from the pure leaves and flowers of armoise through the steam distillation method. It is basically a shrub like plant which has hairy and silvery leaves. Therapeutic grade Armoise oil we offer is of white color and has spicy aroma. This essential oil has got various beneficial properties such as nervine, antispasmodic, diuretic, carminative and many others.

Method of Extraction : Steam Distillation
Request
Callback
Ask for Quote

Artemisia Dracelus Oil

Artemisia Dracelus Oil
  • Artemisia Dracelus Oil
Get Best Quote
Approx. Price: Rs 5,000 / Kilogram
PURE ARTEMISIA DRACELUS OIL

 

Request
Callback
Ask for Quote

Asafoetida- (Heeng) Oil

Asafoetida- (Heeng) Oil
  • Asafoetida- (Heeng) Oil
Get Best Quote
Approx. Price: Rs 12,000 / Kilogram
Asafoetida essential oil originates from the resin or gum within the roots of the small plant with similar name. It really is extracted via steam distillation and may even appear pale yellow, golden-yellow, or even dark amber colored. It has an uncomfortable, irritating, as well as stinky odor when they are not yet distilled, but when refined in the oil form, it provides an aromatic scent. This particular oil is additionally often called Asafetida, heeng, hing.
Request
Callback
Ask for Quote

Babonag Oil

Babonag Oil
  • Babonag Oil
Get Best Quote
Approx. Price: Rs 12,000 / Kilogram
PURE BABONAG OIL
Request
Callback
Ask for Quote

Backhousia Citrodora F Oil

Backhousia Citrodora F Oil
  • Backhousia Citrodora F Oil
Get Best Quote
Approx. Price: Rs 2,150 / Kilogram
PURE BACKHOUSIA CITRODORA F OIL
Request
Callback
Ask for Quote

Basil- Linalool Oil

Basil- Linalool Oil
  • Basil- Linalool Oil
Get Best Quote
Approx. Price: Rs 1,750 / Kilogram
Basil oil is obtained through hydro distillation from fresh plant material from Ocimum Basillicum. The Basil oil is thin transparent fluid with light yellow to yellow-green color with aroma characteristic of Basil. The essence is distilled from leaves and has light greenish yellow with sweet green overtones.

USES :

It is used for inhalation, in baths and for massages. Having both cold hot qualities, when it is used in bath or is smoothed over the body, it has invigorating effect that is very beneficial for sluggish skin pepping up circulation. When combined with other oils like Thyme, it also acts as powerful antiseptic.
Request
Callback
Ask for Quote

Basil, Holy

Basil, Holy
  • Basil, Holy
Get Best Quote
Approx. Price: Rs 3,200 / Kilogram
PURE BASIL, HOLY

 

Request
Callback
Ask for Quote

Basil-Methyl Chavicol

Basil-Methyl Chavicol
  • Basil-Methyl Chavicol
Get Best Quote
Approx. Price: Rs 2,500 / Kilogram
PURE BASIL-METHYL CHAVICOL

 

Request
Callback
Ask for Quote

Bay Leaf Oil

Bay Leaf Oil
  • Bay Leaf Oil
Get Best Quote
Approx. Price: Rs 2,500 / Kilogram
Bay leaf is the oldest herbs or spice and is a native of Asia Minor. Also known by name of 'Sweet bay', 'bay laurel', 'Noble laurel' 'True laurel', its leaves have aromatic odor are bitter and spicy. Mixing well with oils like cedarwood coriander, it finds extensive use as a constituent in men's soaps, colognes, cosmetics hair tonics.

USES :

It is commercially used as a constituent for men's soaps, colognes, cosmetics and hair tonics. It is also used in sauces, soups, stews and other food items. Carrying a strong, spicy and pungent aroma, it also has properties for controlling dandruff, promoting hair growth, treating muscular aches, rheumatism, neuralgia and poor circulation.
Request
Callback
Ask for Quote

Beavear Oil

Beavear Oil
  • Beavear Oil
Get Best Quote
Approx. Price: Rs 1,600 / Kilogram
PURE BEAVEAR OIL
Request
Callback
Ask for Quote

Bergamott Oil

Bergamott Oil
  • Bergamott Oil
Get Best Quote
Approx. Price: Rs 1,600 / Kilogram
Bergamot essential oil is extracted from fresh peel of the fruit. The oil is emerald green in color smells spicier than lemon but with similar citrus quality. The order is familiar from its use as flavoring in Earl Gray Tea. It is main ingredient in eu-de-cologne commonly used in toiletries to refresh and relax.

USES :

 The oil is used as a constituent for Intestinal Parasites, Nervous Eczema, Stress, Fear, Anxiety, Depression and Tension. It also has cosmetic applications including Skin Infections and in Psoriasis.
Request
Callback
Ask for Quote

Betel Leaf Oil

Betel Leaf Oil
  • Betel Leaf Oil
Get Best Quote
Approx. Price: Rs 25,000 / Kilogram
Betel Leaf Oil is derived from Betal Leaf plant leaves that yield this aromatic essential oil. The heart-shaped leaves have distinct pleasant aroma are commonly chewed alone or with other plant materials.

USES :

The betel leaf essential oil is valued in Ayurveda for its stimulating, carminative, aromatic, antiseptic, warming and aphrodisiac properties. It has several medicinal applications among natives and is especially used to harden gums, preserve teeth and sweeten breath. It also improves voice and is reputed aphrodisiac.
Request
Callback
Ask for Quote

Birch Oil

Birch Oil
  • Birch Oil
Get Best Quote
Approx. Price: Rs 2,250 / Kilogram
The Birch tree is a graceful tree, which has a pyramidal shape while young. It has bright green leaves and a dark reddish-brown aromatic bark, which his broken into plates or patches. Native to southern Canada and southeastern USA; it now grows also in Russia and parts of Eastern Europe. Birch Sweet is credited with being an analgesic, anti-inflammatory, anti-pryetic, anti-rheumatic, antiseptic, astringent, depurative, diuretic, and tonic. It is an effective addition to massage oil blends for sore muscles, sprains and painful joints because of its anti-inflammatory and antispasmodic properties.
Request
Callback
Ask for Quote

Bishop's Weed Oil

Bishop's  Weed Oil
  • Bishop's  Weed Oil
Get Best Quote
Approx. Price: Rs 6,500 / Kilogram
PURE BISHOP'S WEED OIL
Request
Callback
Ask for Quote

Black Pepper Oil

Black Pepper Oil
  • Black Pepper Oil
Get Best Quote
Approx. Price: Rs 7,500 / Kilogram
Black pepper oil is extracted from plant Piper nigrum of Piperaceae family. The oil is made from unripe red fruit of plant that is picked when fully ripe and outside layer (pericarp) is removed before drying. This essential oil blends and mixes well aroma wise with other essential oils.

USES :

Black pepper oil is used for the treatment of rheumatism, pain relief, chills, colds, flu, increase circulation, muscular aches, exhaustion, physical emotional coldness, nerve tonic and fevers. It also helps in increasing flow of saliva, stimulates appetite, tones the colon muscles, encourages peristalsis and is also used as a general digestive tonic.
Request
Callback
Ask for Quote

Bloodwort Oil

Bloodwort Oil
  • Bloodwort Oil
Get Best Quote
Approx. Price: Rs 2,550 / Kilogram
Smooth and Beautiful Body Oil: Yarrow is a wonderfully potent oil to add into your soothing body oil or creme. Its fragrance is uplifting and yarrow will boost the effectiveness of the skin rejuvenating qualities of your favorite lotion.
Request
Callback
Ask for Quote

Borage Oil

Borage Oil
  • Borage Oil
Get Best Quote
Approx. Price: Rs 1,650 / Kilogram
PURE BORAGE OIL
Request
Callback
Ask for Quote

Broad-Leaved Papperbark Oil

Broad-Leaved Papperbark Oil
  • Broad-Leaved Papperbark Oil
Get Best Quote
Approx. Price: Rs 2,500 / Kilogram
PURE BROAD-LEAVED PAPPERBARK OIL

 

Request
Callback
Ask for Quote

Cabbage Rose Oil

Cabbage Rose Oil
  • Cabbage Rose Oil
Get Best Quote
Approx. Price: Rs 5,700 / Kilogram
PURE CABBAGE ROSE OIL
Request
Callback
Ask for Quote

Cajeput Oil

Cajeput Oil
  • Cajeput Oil
Get Best Quote
Approx. Price: Rs 2,000 / Kilogram
Cajuput oil helps in cooling down body and helps with infections like colds, laryngitis bronchitis. It is also helpful for sinusitis, asthma and sore throat. It helps in calming digestive system, enteritis, soothes colic, dysentery and vomiting. Further, spasms, rheumatism, arthritis and muscular aches pains can also benefit from it.

 USES :

Cajuput oil helps in cooling down body and helps with infections like colds, laryngitis bronchitis. It is also helpful for sinusitis, asthma and sore throat. It helps in calming digestive system, enteritis, soothes colic, dysentery and vomiting. Further, spasms, rheumatism, arthritis and muscular aches pains can also benefit from it.
Request
Callback
Ask for Quote

Calamus Oil

Calamus Oil
  • Calamus Oil
Get Best Quote
Approx. Price: Rs 4,000 / Kilogram
Calamus Oil is extracted from a red-like aquatic plant that has sword-shaped leaves small greenish-yellow flowers. All parts of plant have peculiar, agreeable fragrance. Calamus oil is extracted from fresh roots or unpeeled dried root by steam distillation process. The extract is helpful as herbal medicine for treatment of nervous complaints, vertigo, headaches dysentery.

USES :

Calamus essential oil is highly esteemed as aromatic stimulant tonic that is often used for nervous complaints, headaches, vertigo and dysentery ailments. It is also used in herbal medicine as aromatic bitter and acts as carminative, removing discomfort caused by flatulence checking growth of bacteria that give rise to this problem. Further, it is also used to increase appetite benefit digestion.
Request
Callback
Ask for Quote

Calendula

Calendula
  • Calendula
Get Best Quote
Approx. Price: Rs 7,200 / Kilogram
There are also certain antibacterial properties of calendula that have made it very popular in recent years. You will often find it on the ingredients list of various herbal health and hygiene products, including toothpastes, mouthwashes, soaps, and shampoos.
Request
Callback
Ask for Quote

Camellia Oil

Camellia Oil
  • Camellia Oil
Get Best Quote
Approx. Price: Rs 2,200 / Kilogram
PURE CAMELLIA OIL

 

Request
Callback
Ask for Quote

Camphor Oil

Camphor Oil
  • Camphor Oil
Get Best Quote
Approx. Price: Rs 600 / Kilogram
Camphor can be produced from alpha-pinene, which is abundant in the oils of coniferous trees and can be distilled from turpentine produced as a side product of chemical pulping.

 USES :

Camphor oil is used in treatment of nervous depression, inflammation, acne, arthritis, muscular aches pains, rheumatism, sprains, bronchitis, colds, coughs, fever, flu infectious diseases. As oil is toxic, it can be used in vapor therapy to ease respiratory problems.
Request
Callback
Ask for Quote

Canola Oil

Canola Oil
  • Canola Oil
Get Best Quote
Approx. Price: Rs 750 / Kilogram
Canola Oil is very rich in minerals, vitamins and is high in GLA acids. It is suitable for all skin types.

Uses:

Canola Oil is a very common oil with massage therapists and manufacturers. Aromatherapists also use the oil.
Request
Callback
Ask for Quote

Cape Snow Bush Oil

Cape Snow Bush Oil
  • Cape Snow Bush Oil
Get Best Quote
Approx. Price: Rs 2,100 / Kilogram
PURE CAPE SNOW BUSH OIL
Request
Callback
Ask for Quote

Caraway Oil

Caraway Oil
  • Caraway Oil
Get Best Quote
Approx. Price: Rs 3,150 / Kilogram
Caraway oil offered is extracted from Carum carvi that is also known as Apium carvi. Coming from Umbelliferae family, it is a bi-annual herb having soft fern-like leaves, umbels of white/pink flowers small brown fruit. The oil is extracted by steam distillation from dried ripe seeds and yields.

 USES :

Caraway oil calms nerves soothes mental fatigue, while settling stomach, nervous digestion, flatulence, colic and gastric spasms. As an expectorant, it helps clear bronchial asthma, bronchitis and coughs. It is also helpful in cases of sore throats laryngitis and beneficial to urinary system, thus helping to flush toxins out.
Request
Callback
Ask for Quote

Cardamom Oil

Cardamom Oil
  • Cardamom Oil
Get Best Quote
Approx. Price: Rs 13,000 / Kilogram
Cardamom herb or cumin cardamom is also known as Queen of spices and its extract can be used as a replacement for vanilla extract in varied applications including cookies, cakes and ice creams. The extract is colourless, sugar gluten-free and is used for aromatic applications, as a digestive system tonic and in aroma therapy.

USES :

Cardamom oil is helpful for digestive system and works as laxative soothes colic, wind, dyspepsia and nausea. It warms the stomach also helps with heartburn. When mentally fatigued, cardamom oil also helps with its refreshing and uplifting effect. Further, it is also a well-known remedy for impotence low sexual response
Request
Callback
Ask for Quote

Lavandin Oil

Lavandin Oil
  • Lavandin Oil
Get Best Quote
Approx. Price: Rs 1,990 / Kilogram
Also popular by the name bastard lavender, Lavendin Oil is steam distilled from the flower part of Lavender plant. Blending well with cinnamon, citronella, clary sage, pine, jasmine and other constituents, it is found to be very useful in cases of muscle stiffness, aches and pains as well as common infections related to the lungs.

USES :

Lavandin oil is found to be very useful in cases of muscle stiffness, aches and pains. It also helps in easing the lungs and helps with common related ailments like coughs, colds and flu.
Request
Callback
Ask for Quote

Yara Yara Oil

Yara Yara Oil
  • Yara Yara Oil
Get Best Quote
Approx. Price: Rs 1,890 / Kilogram
Yara Yara essential oil is highly effective essential oil that is taken out by steam distillation process from the flowers of a perennial herb that has simple stem. Interestingly the herb grows up to three feet in height and posses fern-like feathery leaves and bears numerous pink and white, dense flower heads.
Request
Callback
Ask for Quote

Yarrow Oil

Yarrow Oil
  • Yarrow Oil
Get Best Quote
Approx. Price: Rs 1,890 / Kilogram
PURE YARROW OIL
Request
Callback
Ask for Quote
X
Looking for “Natural Essential Oils”?


Reach Us
Vinesh Batla (Director)
39, Aaya Nagar, Opposite Government High School
New Delhi- 110047, Delhi, India


Call Us

Send E-mail

Send SMS