Surajbala Exports Pvt. Ltd.
Surajbala Exports Pvt. Ltd.
Aya Nagar, New Delhi, Delhi
SEND SMS
SEND EMAIL

Natural Essential Oils Category 2

We are a leading Exporter of cashew nut oil, cassia oil, citrus burgamia oil, clove oil, clary sage oil and clove pepper oil from New Delhi, India.

Cashew Nut Oil

Cashew Nut Oil
  • Cashew Nut Oil
Get Best Quote
Approx. Price: Rs 2,000 / Kilogram
The pale yellowish to dark yellow color Cashew Nut Oil is obtained from the kernels or seeds of the cashew through the extensive process of cold pressing. The myriad health benefits of Cashew nut oil is attributed to its intense therapeutic properties. Cashews are the richest source of Vitamin E therefore highly beneficial for nourishing the hair.
Request
Callback
Ask for Quote

Cassia Oil

Cassia Oil
  • Cassia Oil
Get Best Quote
Approx. Price: Rs 2,800 / Kilogram
Known by the botanical Name Cinnamomum cassia, Cassia Oil is derived from leaves through steam distillation process. It is cheaper more abundant than Ceylon variety with its value depending mainly on percentage of cinnamic aldehyde which it contains.

USES :

 Cassia Oil has a sweet, spicy-hot fragrance and is used as a physical emotional stimulant, affecting the libido and known for its aphrodisiac qualities. Its aroma in a room also reduces drowsiness, pain, irritability and frequency of headaches. It also helps in relaxing tight muscles, menstrual cramps, ease joint pain and increase circulation. Further, it is also used as spice food flavoring as well as for treatment of digestive complaints.
Request
Callback
Ask for Quote

Citrus Burgamia Oil

Citrus Burgamia Oil
  • Citrus Burgamia Oil
Get Best Quote
Approx. Price: Rs 1,800 / Kilogram
PURE CITRUS BURGAMIA OIL
Request
Callback
Ask for Quote

Clove Oil

Clove Oil
  • Clove Oil
Get Best Quote
Approx. Price: Rs 2,200 / Kilogram
Clove is widely cultivated in Indonesia, Sri-Lanka, Madagascar, Tanzania, and Brazil.

 USES :

 It is used in limited amounts in food products as a fragrant, flavoring agent, and antiseptic.
Request
Callback
Ask for Quote

Clary Sage Oil

Clary Sage Oil
  • Clary Sage Oil
Get Best Quote
Approx. Price: Rs 6,000 / Kilogram
PURE CLARY SAGE OIL

USES :

 It is used in treating acne, boils, amenorrhea, constipation, cramps, convulsions, dandruff, dysmenorrhoea, depression, dyspepsia, flatulence, excessive perspiration, high blood pressure, infection, hypertension, inflamed skin, migraine, leucorrhoea, muscular aches pains, oily skin hair, nervous fatigue, throat infections. Besides it is also good addition to bath where its antispasmodic actions help with headaches migraines.
Request
Callback
Ask for Quote

Clove Pepper Oil

Clove Pepper Oil
  • Clove Pepper Oil
Get Best Quote
Approx. Price: Rs 2,000 / Kilogram
PURE CLOVE PEPPER OIL
Request
Callback
Ask for Quote

Combava Oil

Combava Oil
  • Combava Oil
Get Best Quote
Approx. Price: Rs 2,500 / Kilogram
It is a small, slender, erect tree, with a nearly spherical, pear-shaped fruit, with a dark green and very wrinkled skin.The species name hýstrix (Greek porcupine) refers to the many thorns of the plant. Its juice tastes sour, slightly bitter and highly aromatic with only little juice inside . The leaves have a very distinctive double form which look as if two glossy, dark green leaves were joined together end to end .COMBAVA OIL
Request
Callback
Ask for Quote

Comfrey CP Oil

Comfrey CP Oil
  • Comfrey CP Oil
Get Best Quote
Approx. Price: Rs 1,300 / Kilogram
PURE COMFREY CP OIL
Request
Callback
Ask for Quote

Comfrey Oil

Comfrey Oil
  • Comfrey Oil
Get Best Quote
Approx. Price: Rs 2,500 / Kilogram
PURE COMFREY OIL
Request
Callback
Ask for Quote

Coriander Oil

Coriander Oil
  • Coriander Oil
Get Best Quote
Approx. Price: Rs 6,200 / Kilogram
Coriander is a yearly herb with powerfully fragrant that grows to about 90 cm tall. It has big shining green leaves with umbels of little colorless or pale-pink blossoms. The seeds of plant are organically cultivated and are “Indian Organic Certified”.

 USES :

The therapeutic properties of Coriander Essential Oil include being analgesic, aphrodisiac, antispasmodic, carminative, depurative, deodorant, stimulant and stomachic. Coriander Oil can be useful to refresh and awake the mind. It can be used for mental fatigue, migraine pain, tension and nervous weakness.
Request
Callback
Ask for Quote

Corylus Nutt Oil

Corylus Nutt Oil
  • Corylus Nutt Oil
Get Best Quote
Approx. Price: Rs 2,000 / Kilogram
PURE CORYLUS NUTT OIL
Request
Callback
Ask for Quote

Cubeb Oil

Cubeb Oil
  • Cubeb Oil
Get Best Quote
Approx. Price: Rs 3,350 / Kilogram
The oil is very useful in the treatment of infections and inflammations. The peppery scented oil has a mild stimulating effect.

USES :

It is used in massages for relieving stress and muscular aches. The oil is also very effective in the treatment of urinary tract infections. Leucorrhoea, gleer, gonorrhoea are some of the infections that is treated by using this oil.
Request
Callback
Ask for Quote

Cumin Oil

Cumin Oil
  • Cumin Oil
Get Best Quote
Approx. Price: Rs 3,500 / Kilogram
Cumin essential oil is extracted from Cumin cyminum of the Apiaceous family and is also known as cumin and Roman caraway. The oil is used for a variety of commercial purpose.

 USES :

The Cumin seed essential oil is used in a variety of food products. It is also majorly used in the preparation of mouth washes, gargle preparations, toothpaste flavors, chewing gum and in pharmaceuticals.
Request
Callback
Ask for Quote

Custard Apple Seed Oil

Custard Apple Seed Oil
  • Custard Apple Seed Oil
Get Best Quote
Approx. Price: Rs 1,950 / Kilogram
PURE CUSTARD APPLE SEED OIL
Request
Callback
Ask for Quote

Cypress Oil

Cypress Oil
  • Cypress Oil
Get Best Quote
Approx. Price: Rs 4,000 / Kilogram
The Cypress is a perennial, conical-shaped tree that is about 28 meters (80 feet) high. It is an evergreen with dark green foliage, small flowers and round brown-grey cones with seed nuts inside.  

USES :

It is used for industrial and medicinal practices. Perfume and soap industries often use cypress oil, as its fresh evergreen aroma, with a slightly sweet and balsamic undertone, adds a masculine note to men's cologne and aftershaves
Request
Callback
Ask for Quote

Davana Oil

Davana Oil
  • Davana Oil
Get Best Quote
Approx. Price: Rs 18,000 / Kilogram
Davana is a small plant with the oil coming from the stems and leaves through distillation. The oil is used widely in perfumery industry .

USES :


Add 2 drops of Davana oil in warm bathing water or mix 6 drops of this oil with 3 ml of sesame oil and go for an energizing massage for treating depression and other mental woes.
Request
Callback
Ask for Quote

Dill Oil

Dill Oil
  • Dill Oil
Get Best Quote
Approx. Price: Rs 2,500 / Kilogram
Dill is a member of the Umbelliferae (parsley) family. It grows to about three feet high with inflorescence of yellow flowers, appearing in the summer. The seeds of the plant are used to extract the oil.

USES :

It commonly used in soups, sauces, salads, pickles, vinegars, fish and rice become special with the touch of this enticing herb. It is also used in confectionery, cakes, bread and apple pie.
Request
Callback
Ask for Quote

Eucalyptus

Eucalyptus
  • Eucalyptus
Get Best Quote
Approx. Price: Rs 1,950 / Kilogram
PURE EUCALYPTUS OIL
Request
Callback
Ask for Quote

Evergreen Oil

Evergreen Oil
  • Evergreen Oil
Get Best Quote
Approx. Price: Rs 2,100 / Kilogram
PURE EVERGREEN OIL
Request
Callback
Ask for Quote

Everlasting Oil

Everlasting Oil
  • Everlasting Oil
Get Best Quote
Approx. Price: Rs 2,500 / Kilogram
The EVERLASTING is a small bush native to India that can be found growing almost everywhere in the Indian subcontinent excluding the higher levels of the Himalayas. In the East, its range extends into Burma. The essential oil is extracted from its leaves and is mainly used for medical purpose.
Request
Callback
Ask for Quote

FIR Douglus Oil

FIR Douglus Oil
  • FIR Douglus Oil
Get Best Quote
Approx. Price: Rs 3,500 / Kilogram
PURE FIR DOUGLUS OIL
Request
Callback
Ask for Quote

FIR Needle

FIR Needle
  • FIR Needle
Get Best Quote
Approx. Price: Rs 2,000 / Kilogram
PURE FIR NEEDLE
Request
Callback
Ask for Quote

Fennel Sweet Oil

Fennel Sweet Oil
  • Fennel Sweet Oil
Get Best Quote
Approx. Price: Rs 3,000 / Kilogram
The fennel sweet oil offered by us is extracted from the natural ingredients of fennel plant. Fennel is a perennial herb that can grow up to 2 meters high having feathery leaves and golden yellow flowers.

USES :

Fennel has been used as a flavoring agent, a scent, and an insect repellent, as well as an herbal remedy for poisoning and GI conditions. It has also been used as a stimulant to promote lactation and menstruation.
Request
Callback
Ask for Quote

Frankincense (Olibanum) Oil

Frankincense (Olibanum) Oil
  • Frankincense (Olibanum) Oil
Get Best Quote
Approx. Price: Rs 1,890 / Kilogram
This oil is extracted from the resin of the frankincense tree that is a milky-white sticky liquid, flow from the trunk of the tree. The resin is distilled to produce the precious oil. he frankincense tree finds it origin from the Middle East and has small abundant pinnacle leaves with white or pale pink flowers.

USES :

It is commonly Used In Cosmetics,vaporizer and Help in overcome stress and despair.
Request
Callback
Ask for Quote

Galangal -Siamese Ginger Oil

Galangal -Siamese Ginger Oil
  • Galangal -Siamese Ginger Oil
Get Best Quote
Approx. Price: Rs 5,000 / Kilogram
Galangal is a yellow to olive brown liquid that is steam distilled from the dried comminuted rhizomes of the plant. Galangal is the dried root of the plant which found mainly in eastern Himalayas and south west India.

USES :

 It is used as a spice and has wide usage in various medicinal preparations,Motion Sickness,morning Sickness and treatment of bad breath.
Request
Callback
Ask for Quote

Galbanum -Indian Oil

Galbanum -Indian Oil
  • Galbanum -Indian Oil
Get Best Quote
Approx. Price: Rs 7,000 / Kilogram
Galbanum essential oil is pale yellow to yellowish brown clear liquid that is extracted through steam distillation from resin ducts of the plant. Galbanum is a large perennial herb having smooth stem shiny leaflets with small flowers.

USES : It contains resin ducts that exude a milky juice, a natural oleoresin.
Request
Callback
Ask for Quote

Gandhpura Oil

Gandhpura Oil
  • Gandhpura Oil
Get Best Quote
Approx. Price: Rs 1,200 / Kilogram
PURE GANDHPURA OIL
Request
Callback
Ask for Quote

Garden Helio Trope Oil

Garden Helio Trope Oil
  • Garden Helio Trope Oil
Get Best Quote
Approx. Price: Rs 25,000 / Kilogram
PURE GARDEN HELIO TROPE OIL
Request
Callback
Ask for Quote

Gardenia Oil

Gardenia Oil
  • Gardenia Oil
Get Best Quote
Approx. Price: Rs 4,900 / Kilogram
USES :

Gardenia is a decorative bush, bearing fragrant white flowers having sweet, floral, rich, exquisite scent. This expensive, rich, warm and heady floral oil is produced by solvent extraction from fresh flowers that are considered “osmically balanced” and contain floral compounds containing a top, middle and base note.
Request
Callback
Ask for Quote

Geranium Oil

Geranium Oil
  • Geranium Oil
Get Best Quote
Approx. Price: Rs 6,750 / Kilogram
Geranium oil is obtained through steam distillation process and extracted from the leaves and stalks of the plant. Organic Geranium is a hairy perennial shrub, mainly used in hedgerows and can grow up to about one meter high (3 feet), having pointed leaves that are serrated at the edges with pinkish-white flowers.

USES :

 It treat a variety of skin problems, such as burns, frostbite, fungal infections, athlete’s foot, and eczema.And other uses are include food,Perfumery.
Request
Callback
Ask for Quote

Osmanthus Oil

Osmanthus Oil
  • Osmanthus Oil
Get Best Quote
Approx. Price: Rs 7,000 / Kilogram
Osmanthus Oil plays a very crucial role in soothing and relaxing mind, body and soul. It provides immense relief from stress, anxiety, mental fatigue, exhaustion, annoyance, depression and many other nervous ailments. Now days, it is widely used in aroma therapy treatment centers to provide great relief from above mentioned problems.
Request
Callback
Ask for Quote

Palamarosa Oil

Palamarosa Oil
  • Palamarosa Oil
Get Best Quote
Approx. Price: Rs 5,000 / Kilogram
DESCRIPTION Palmarosa Essential Oil is also known by the name of Cymbopogon martinii and is a species of grass from lemon grass genus. Best known by the common names palmarosa, Indian geranium and rosha grass, the essential oil extracted from the shoot part of the plant contains active compound geraniol that is valued for its scent as well as for number of traditional medicinal household applications. The oil is also well recognized as a effective insect repellent.

USES :

 The oil is used in soaps and perfumes. Further, it is also applied to stored grain beans as it is antihelmintic against nematodes and has antifungal and mosquito repellent properties. Further, the presence of active compound geraniol also makes it highly valued for its scent number of traditional medicinal/household applications.
Request
Callback
Ask for Quote

Parsley Seed Oil

Parsley Seed Oil
  • Parsley Seed Oil
Get Best Quote
Approx. Price: Rs 5,100 / Kilogram
Parsley Seed Oil is steam extracted from a short-lived perennial herb that has bright green foliage and small greenish-yellow flowers that produce small brown seeds. The oil is used in soaps, detergents, cosmetics, colognes and perfumes especially men's fragrances.

USES :

It is used cosmetics and body care products. Further, it is also extensively used in varied types of food flavorings, especially meats, pickles sauces as well as alcoholic soft drinks.
Request
Callback
Ask for Quote

Passion Flower Oil

Passion Flower Oil
  • Passion Flower Oil
Get Best Quote
Approx. Price: Rs 5,150 / Kilogram
Passion flower oil, Passiflora incanata, also known as Maracuja Oil, is a superior emollient rich in vitamin C, calcium and phosphorus. The high content of essential fatty acids and light texture of passion flower oil makes it a valuable contribution to a wide array of personal care products intended to nourish the skin and treat dry skin conditions. It is highly recommended in scalp and hair care products to encourage healthy hair growth and increased vitality. Passion flower oil is calming and sedating, and is suitable for inclusion in bath care products and products intended to promote relaxation. Its anti-inflammatory, anti-spasmodic and sedative properties make it the oil of choice for use in massage applications and formulations intended to ease muscular aches and swelling.
Request
Callback
Ask for Quote

Patchouli Oil

Patchouli Oil
  • Patchouli Oil
Get Best Quote
Approx. Price: Rs 6,000 / Kilogram
Patchouli is used widely in modern perfumery[8] and modern scented industrial products such as paper towels, laundry detergents, and air fresheners. Two important components of its essential oil are patchoulol and norpatchoulenol.

USES :

Patchouli oil is a very well known antidepressant. Its anti-inflammatory quality makes it an excellent astringent and antiseptic. Anti-emetic, antimicrobial and antiphlogistic, it is antitoxic in nature. It is also antiviral, bactericidal and fungicidal, which makes it a very effective deodorant. A stimulating and tonic agent, it is very much popular as a carminative, digestive, diurectic, nerving, prophylactic and febrifuge. Patchouli oil has also been used as a aphrodisiac since time immemorial.
Request
Callback
Ask for Quote

Peppermint Oil

Peppermint Oil
  • Peppermint Oil
Get Best Quote
Approx. Price: Rs 1,670 / Kilogram
The peppermint oil offered by us is obtained from the several species of the mentha arvensis perennial herb. Extracted from fresh peppermint plant that has leaves with serrated edges and purple spiked flowers, we offer peppermint oil that retains the natural essence of the plant. The Japanese Peppermint is well known for its high menthol content.

 USES :

The peppermint oil finds usage in the food and beverage industry. Its cooling effect also makes it a popular ingredient in skin and hair care products. Its astringent property makes it an effective balm for bruises and sore joints. The alluring fragrance makes it an attractive addition in the soap and candle industry as well.
Request
Callback
Ask for Quote

Evening Prime Rose Oil

Approx. Price: Rs 2,150 / Kilogram
Evening primrose is valued for its noteworthy essential fatty acid content, consisting primarily of the omega-6 EFAs linolenic acid and gamma linolenic acid. The oil is obtained by cold pressing the seeds of Evening Primrose plant, Oenothera biennis. Evening primrose is usually blended in a small (often 10%) dilution with other carrier oils.

USES:

 Evening Primrose oil on a daily basis can help lower a person’s cholesterol, blood pressure, and safeguard one against coronary artery disease and thus decrease the chance of heart disease and heart attacks,Menstrual Pain,Diabetes,Skin Health.
Request
Callback
Get Best Quote
Ask for Quote

Yuzu Oil

Yuzu Oil
  • Yuzu Oil
Ask For Price
PURE YUZU OIL

 

Request
Callback
Ask for Quote

Zenthozylum

Zenthozylum
  • Zenthozylum
Get Best Quote
Approx. Price: Rs 6,000 / Kilogram
PURE ZENTHOZYLUM

 

Request
Callback
Ask for Quote

Turmeric Oil

Turmeric Oil
  • Turmeric Oil
Get Best Quote
Approx. Price: Rs 1,450 / Kilogram
Turmeric Oil is much popular for its medicinal as well as coloring and flavoring properties. It is extracted from the turmeric plant which is widely cultivated because of its utility as a yellow-orange culinary spice.

USES :


 Turmeric oil again is very much used in the pharmaceutical industry because of its role in relieving all kinds of pain, anxiety and stress; fighting physical and mental depression, etc. It also is a popular insect repellant. The benefits of turmeric on the skin have been well proved.
Request
Callback
Ask for Quote
X
Looking for “Natural Essential Oils Category 2”?


Reach Us
Vinesh Batla (Director)
39, Aaya Nagar, Opposite Government High School
New Delhi- 110047, Delhi, India


Call Us

Send E-mail

Send SMS