Surajbala Exports Pvt. Ltd.
Surajbala Exports Pvt. Ltd.
Aya Nagar, New Delhi, Delhi
SEND SMS
SEND EMAIL

Carrier Oil

Prominent & Leading Exporter from New Delhi, we offer almond oil sweet, almond oil bitter, aloe vera oil, amaranth oil, apricot oil and arachis oil.

Almond Oil Sweet

Almond Oil Sweet
  • Almond Oil Sweet
Ask For Price
Excellent as a massage oil, this luxurious oil is also wonderful in soap. Use it in your cold process recipes at 5% and enjoy the moisturizing properties of this light oil. Sweet Almond Oil is renowned for its rich concentration of oleic and linoleic essential fatty acids which help to give it unequalled penetrating and restructuring properties. This oil also makes an unparalleled carrier for salt (for use in salt scrubs).

USES :

Almond oil is the mainstay of therapists worldwide. It is widely used in cosmetics, massage and body products for its rich properties. Commonly used to relieve itching, dryness or inflammation, this oil is excellent for all skin types.
Request
Callback
Ask for Quote

Almond Oil Bitter

Almond Oil Bitter
  • Almond Oil Bitter
Ask For Price
Bitter Almond Oil is a colorless or yellowish, clear, thin, and strongly refractive liquid, which have a characteristic, aromatic odor as well as a bitter taste. It is soluble in water at 15° C and in alcohol or ether; also soluble in nitric acid at ordinary temperatures without the evolvement of nitrous vapors.

USES :

It commonly used for various purposes like cosmetics, creams and as an essential oil. However it also has some medicinal uses such as, an antibacterial, anti-itch, local anesthetic and muscle relaxant.
Request
Callback
Ask for Quote

Aloe Vera Oil

Aloe Vera Oil
  • Aloe Vera Oil
Ask For Price
PURE ALOE VERA OIL
Request
Callback
Ask for Quote

Amaranth Oil

Amaranth Oil
  • Amaranth Oil
Ask For Price
PURE AMARANTH OIL
Request
Callback
Ask for Quote

Apricot Oil

Apricot Oil
  • Apricot Oil
Ask For Price
The apricot, or Prunus armeniaca, is a small, sweet-tasting fruit that has been grown commercially in Europe and Asia for many centuries. Apricots can be enjoyed on their own, in desserts, or even savory dishes.

USES :

It is commonly used for including soaps, creams, lotions, ointments, shampoos and conditioners. Unlike some oils that remain on the surface of the skin, apricot kernel oil is readily absorbed without leaving a greasy residue. If you tend to experience dry, itchy skin after bathing or showering, this is the perfect oil to lightly apply to damp skin before toweling off.
Request
Callback
Ask for Quote

Arachis Oil

Arachis Oil
  • Arachis Oil
Ask For Price
PURE ARACHIS OIL
Request
Callback
Ask for Quote

Argan Oil

Argan Oil
  • Argan Oil
Ask For Price
Argan oil is a plant oil produced from the kernels of the argan tree (Argania spinosa L.) that is endemic to Morocco. In Morocco, argan oil is used to dip bread in at breakfast or to drizzle on couscous or pasta. World-wide, it's gaining a reputation both as an ingredient in high-end, personal-care products and as a heart-healthy gourmet product.

 USES :

 It commonly used for Skin Moisturiser,Hair Conditioner,Sleek and Shine Styling,Anti-Aging,Dry Skin Conditions,Acne,Protection and Healing,Pregnancy,Foot, Hand and Nail Treatment,Lip Moisturiser
Request
Callback
Ask for Quote

Avocado Oil

Avocado Oil
  • Avocado Oil
Get Best Quote
Approx. Price: Rs 1,350 / Kilogram
Avacado oil is extracted from fleshy pulp surrounding of avacado pit. It is classified as a monosaturated oil. The ultra rich oil contains Vitamins A, B1, B2, D, E, and Beta carotene. Avacado oil is known to have healing and regenerating properties. This carrier oil has a relatively high viscosity and is high-oleic content.

USES :

Avacado carrier oil blends are very useful when treating sun, climate or chemical damaged skin that is dehydrated and undernourished. The oil also helps to regenerate and rejuvenate the skin as well as soften the skin tissue. Avocado oil is well known as a nutrient for penetrating dry skin and resolving other skin problems.
Request
Callback
Ask for Quote

BanTulsi

BanTulsi
  • BanTulsi
Get Best Quote
Approx. Price: Rs 1,500 / Kilogram
This oil is processed with seven other ingredients extracted from green vanaspathi and seeds having potential medicinal value. It has diuretic properties and helps in nourishing. It is also considered good for throat and further acts as a tonic for heart.
Request
Callback
Ask for Quote

Bawchi Oil / Babchi

Bawchi Oil / Babchi
  • Bawchi Oil / Babchi
Get Best Quote
Approx. Price: Rs 1,600 / Kilogram
Botanically known as Psoralea Corylifolia, Babchi is a plant native to India that is renowned for its therapeutic effects on skin and body. It is best known for its oil that is extracted from its seeds through the method of cold-pressing. The offered oil is extensively praised for its excellent anti-fungal and anti-bacterial nature that helps to provide relief from various dermatological conditions such as Leucoderma.
Request
Callback
Ask for Quote

Black Sesame

Black Sesame
  • Black Sesame
Get Best Quote
Approx. Price: Rs 175 / Kilogram
PURE BLACK SESAME
Request
Callback
Ask for Quote

Bitter Gourd(Karela) Oil

Bitter Gourd(Karela) Oil
  • Bitter Gourd(Karela) Oil
Get Best Quote
Approx. Price: Rs 1,550 / Kilogram
Bitter gourd is a seasonal vegetable rich in phosphorous and bitter in taste. It purifies blood, activates spleen and liver and good for diabetes. The main constituent of the bitter gourd oil is conjugated linolenic acid (Alpha-ESA) and it is also known as Eleostearic acid. It contains 60% of the conjugated linolenic acid.
Request
Callback
Ask for Quote

Bottle Gourd Oil

Bottle Gourd Oil
  • Bottle Gourd Oil
Ask For Price
Ridge Gourd is a dark green, tapering and ridged vegetable. In contrast to its dark green exterior ridge gourd has white spongy pulp inside in white are embedded white seeds. Commonly referred to as Turai in Hindi, Ridge gourd also known as Luffa acutangula, turiya, beerakai, dodka Sponge gourd or Chinese Okra.
Request
Callback
Ask for Quote

Carrot Seed Oil

Carrot Seed Oil
  • Carrot Seed Oil
Ask For Price
Carrot seed oil is extracted from Daucus carota of Apiaceae family. It is a essential oil extracted from seeds and has a slightly sweet, dry and earthy aroma. Obtained from wild carrots, usually found in Europe, it is an annual/ biennial herb with hairy leaves and umbels of white lacy flowers with purple centers.

USES :

 Carrot seed oil has detoxifying effect on liver and helps fighting jaundice while at same time cleaning digestive system and body as a whole. It is helpful for gout, arthritis, edema, rheumatism and accumulation of toxins in muscles joints as well as also strengthens mucus membranes in nose, throat and lungs, thus having beneficial effect on problems like bronchitis and influenza.
Request
Callback
Ask for Quote

Cauliflower Oil

Cauliflower Oil
  • Cauliflower Oil
Ask For Price
PURE CAULIFLOWER OIL
Request
Callback
Ask for Quote

Chironji Oil

Chironji Oil
  • Chironji Oil
Ask For Price
USES :

Chironji oil contains high nutritive values. It is used in the preparationsof dishes of various cuisines. Chironji essential oilis used in treating and curing several diseases.
Request
Callback
Ask for Quote

Croton Oil

Croton Oil
  • Croton Oil
Ask For Price
Croton oil (Crotonis oleum) is an oil prepared from the seeds of Croton tiglium, a tree belonging to the natural order Euphorbiales and family Euphorbiaceae, and native or cultivated in India and the Malay Archipelago. Small doses taken internally cause diarrhea. Externally, the oil can cause irritation and swelling. In traditional Chinese medicine it is used as an ingredient in some liniments It causes pain but when used in the right combination, it actually helps to lower pain, stiffness and discomfort,Biodiesel.
Request
Callback
Ask for Quote

Cucumber Oil

Cucumber Oil
  • Cucumber Oil
Ask For Price
Cucumber is widely known for its cool and refreshing effect. High in mineral content, cucumber is a valuable source of potassium, sodium, magnesium, sulphur, sillicon, chlorine, and fluorine. The oil is extracted by cold press method to obtain high mineral content.

USES :

Cucumber oil is put to brilliant use in moisturizing soaps; fresh baths at spa’s and even in massage oils to refresh the aroma of body.
Request
Callback
Ask for Quote

Fenugreek Oil

Fenugreek Oil
  • Fenugreek Oil
Ask For Price
Our range of fenugreek oil is processed from the pure extracts of seeds of fenugreeks seeds. The seeds are brownish-yellow in color and are rhombic in shape. It helps in digestion and known for soothing and relaxing inflamed tissues, relieves congestion, reduces inflammation and fights infection.

 USES :

The fenugreek essential oil is widely used as an aid to digestion. It is also used as an emollient and helps in poultices for boils, cysts and other complaints. It acts as an expectorant and is beneficial for treating allergies and bronchitis.
Request
Callback
Ask for Quote

Flax Seed Oil

Flax Seed Oil
  • Flax Seed Oil
Ask For Price
Flax seed oil, is a colourless to yellowish oil obtained from the dried, ripened seeds of the flax plant. The oil is obtained by pressing, sometimes followed by solvent extraction.
Request
Callback
Ask for Quote

Green Apple Oil

Green Apple Oil
  • Green Apple Oil
Ask For Price
PURE GREEN APPLE OIL
Request
Callback
Ask for Quote

Grape Seed Oil

Grape Seed Oil
  • Grape Seed Oil
Ask For Price
This light green carrier oil is pressed from the seeds of various varieties of Vitis vinifera grapes. It has a high linoleic acid value (greater than most other carrier oils). Grapeseed carrier oil is highly moisturizing and is light for use in skin care. It is know to have natural non-allergenic properties and are suitable on a wide variety of skin types.

 USES :

Grapeseed Oil is widely used as a base oil for many creams and lotions. It is the preferred by many massage therapists because of its light, satin like finish. It also has astringent qualities and is effective remedy for oily, acne prone skin.
Request
Callback
Ask for Quote

Hazel Nut Oil

Hazel Nut Oil
  • Hazel Nut Oil
Ask For Price
Hazel nut oil is cold pressed and filtered from the shell-free nuts of the hazelnut shrub. The oil obtained is deeply penetrating and stimulating to the circulatory system. It helps to tighten and tone the skin, and is applicable for all skin types. Hazel nuts oils contain Vitamins A, B, D, E and various other minerals.

USES :

Hazelnut Oil leaves a non-greasy feeling perfect for aromatherapy and massage. It is also the preferred choice of the cosmetic manufacturers - particularly those wishing to explore the marketing possibilities.
Request
Callback
Ask for Quote

Kalaunji Oil

Kalaunji Oil
  • Kalaunji Oil
Ask For Price
USES :

The benefits and the medicinal values of Kalonji are known to the world since the ancient times. Kalonji is an ayurvedic herb and known for its powerful curing and healing aspects. Prophet Hazrat Muhammad (S.A.W.) said that Kalonji is the remedy for all diseases except Death. Due to its surprising protective and healing powers, Kalonji oil is regarded as ‘Miracle Cure’. Therapeutically, Kalonji oil is used as anti-histamine, anti-pyretic, anti-helmintic, anti-spasmodic, anti-inflammatory, anti-tumour, anti-bacterial and antioxidants.
Request
Callback
Ask for Quote

Karanj Seed Oil

Karanj Seed Oil
  • Karanj Seed Oil
Ask For Price
Karanja Seed Oil is cold pressed from the seeds of the Pongam Tree that is native to India. It is a cousin to Neem oil and is used in place of neem in soaps and lotions to avoid the pungeant smell of neem oil. Karanja Oil has a pleasant nutty aroma and golden color. Uses of Karanja Seed Oil: Dandruff and scalp itch, promotes healing of wounds, Good for pets to relieve itchy conditions
Request
Callback
Ask for Quote

Kusum Seed Oil (MACASSAR OIL)

Kusum Seed Oil (MACASSAR OIL)
  • Kusum Seed Oil (MACASSAR OIL)
Ask For Price
Kusum oil is a type of oil extracted from the seed of the Kusum tree (Schleichera oleosa). The plant, which is also commonly known as Ceylon oak, lac tree, or Macassar oiltree,Kusum oil is used in hairdressing and to promote hair growth. The oil can also be used for cooking and lighting, and is used in traditional medicine systems for skin problems such as acne, itching, and burns. It is used as massage oil to relieve the pain of rheumatism.
Request
Callback
Ask for Quote

Macadamia Oil

Macadamia Oil
  • Macadamia Oil
Ask For Price
Macadamia is a genus of four species of trees indigenous to Australia and constituting part of the plant family Proteaceae.They are native to north Macadamia is a genus of four species of trees indigenous to Australia and constituting part of the plant family Proteaceae.They are native to north eastern New South Wales and central and south eastern Queensland. The tree is commercially important for its fruit, the macadamia nut or simply macadamia.
Request
Callback
Ask for Quote

Madhuca Indica

Madhuca Indica
  • Madhuca Indica
Ask For Price
PURE MADHUCA INDICA
Request
Callback
Ask for Quote

Malkangni Seed Oil

Malkangni Seed Oil
  • Malkangni Seed Oil
Ask For Price
Celastrus Paniculatus is a deciduous climbing shrub that can grow to a very large size. The base stem of this shrub will grow up to 10 inches (25 cm) in diameter and produce many woody branches that will cling to surrounding flora for support. The inner bark is light and cork like, with yellow sapwood. The leaves are oval shape and grow on singular stems, they range from light to dark green, the flowers are tiny, whitish green to yellow green and grow on the top of the main stalk.
Request
Callback
Ask for Quote

Mimosa Seed Oil

Mimosa Seed Oil
  • Mimosa Seed Oil
Ask For Price
It is primarily used as perfume oil and can be used as a perfume base for floral blends. Mimosa maceration can uplift, energize while relaxing. It makes a great aphrodisiac. Mist onto bed sheets or pillows and add to a warm bath to enhance sensuality in the bedroom. Mimosa is native to Australia.
Request
Callback
Ask for Quote

Moringa Oil

Moringa Oil
  • Moringa Oil
Ask For Price
Moringa oil is obtained by pressing the seeds of Moringa Oilefera Tree. It is a very stable oil which is highly nutritious for the skin. This oil is much similar olive oil in composition but still it's very light. Moringa oil is rich in Palmitoleic, Oleic and Linoleic acids, plus vitamins A and C. It has outstanding moisturising and nourishing qualities.

USES :

Moringa carrier oil is highly valued in cosmetic industries. It is considered to best for massage and aromatherapy applications. The oil finds application in a range of products including anti-aging cream, hair care products, soap and body wash, face cream, perfume and deodrant.
Request
Callback
Ask for Quote

Musk Melon Oil

Musk Melon Oil
  • Musk Melon Oil
Ask For Price
Musk melon oil is a rare and exquisite oil. It acts as a humectant, helping to retain moisture in the skin and providing vibrancy to lackluster skin. We cold press the seeds of the musk melon to produce this emollient oil that gently soothes your skin.
Request
Callback
Ask for Quote

Neem Oil

Neem Oil
  • Neem Oil
Ask For Price
Neem Seed oil is extremely rich oil which is semisolid in natural state. It is attributed mainly because of triglycerides and triterpenoid compounds, and has a strong fragrance. Neem oil is hydrophobic in nature. It also contains steroids and other naturally-occurring organic chemicals like triterpenoids. This oil has been valued for centuries in traditional Indian medicine to aid in the healing of topical skin disorders such as eczema, psoriasis, rashes, burns and acne.

USES :

Neem oil also has medicinal properties and is used in various cosmetics as well. It is rich in fatty acids and glycerides and together with its healing properties, provides an excellent natural moisturizing base for various skin care formulations. Neem oil is an effective antiseptic, antifungal, antibacterial, antiviral, dermatological and dental agent. It is also widely hailed as a natural insect repellent.
Request
Callback
Ask for Quote

Olive Oil Extra Virgin

Olive Oil Extra Virgin
  • Olive Oil Extra Virgin
Ask For Price
PURE OLIVE OIL EXTRA VIRGIN
Request
Callback
Ask for Quote

Olive Oil Pomace

Olive Oil Pomace
  • Olive Oil Pomace
Ask For Price
Olive oil is one of the carrier oils used for used in massage, aromatherapy and other body treatments. This golden brown oil has a rich, full bodied aroma. It contains protein, minerals, and vitamins and can be used in the treatment for rheumatic conditions, hair care, cosmetics; soothing, nail and hair care. Olive carrier oil has a great conditioning effect in body care recipes and can be used in almost all applications because of its stable nature.

 USES :

Olive oil by far is the most universal oil used for a multitude of purposes including cosmetics, as a carrier oil, for hair care solutions, and in cooking. OLIVE OIL POMACE COLOR IS BROWN
Request
Callback
Ask for Quote

Pomegranate Oil

Pomegranate Oil
  • Pomegranate Oil
Ask For Price
Pomegranate oil is produced from the seeds of Punica granatum. Widely grown in hilly regions, pomegranate is popular as the symbol of ambition as well as prosperity. The health benefits of this oil are innumerable and apart from rendering health benefits to people, it is delicious too. It consists of anti-tumor, antiviral and anti toxic properties. It is also a rich source of folic acid, vitamin A, C and E. Because of these only nutrients, it is one of the most useful remedy.
Request
Callback
Ask for Quote

Ridge Gourd Oil

Ridge Gourd Oil
  • Ridge Gourd Oil
Ask For Price
PURE RIDGE GOURD OIL
Request
Callback
Ask for Quote

Sesame Oil

Sesame Oil
  • Sesame Oil
Ask For Price
This amber colored delight is so versatile it has truly earned the title “Queen of Oils”. The mild flavor of raw sesame seeds is nutty with a delicate grassy note, making it a delicious all-purpose oil for any culinary tradition. Use this nutritious oil for sautés, baked goods, spicy marinades, braised vegetables, and perfectly golden deep-fried tempura. Stores well under any condition but extreme heat will lessen the shelf life. This unrefined variety of organic sesame oil has a mild, yet pleasant nutty aroma that will not disturb the scent of your cosmetic creations. Great for dietary use as well, and makes a superb oil for stir fry dishes and other culinary cuisines.

USES :

 Sesame oil is widely used as a natural moisturizer and added to moisturizing skin care products. This oil also makes a good choice for those who like body oils. Add a few drops of your favorite essential oil to a tablespoon of sesame oil and you have a light, pure body perfume.
Request
Callback
Ask for Quote

Walnut Oil

Walnut Oil
  • Walnut Oil
Ask For Price
Walnut Extracted from the fruit of walnut nut, this oil is extensively praised among the users owing to its rich content of alpha-linolenic acid, polyunsaturated fatty acids, linoleic acid and oleic acid. It is considered as the most beneficial oil for use over skin due to its moisturizing nature. Use of this oil over the skin helps to fight-off the conditions of wrinkles and aging. Just add few drops of this oil in your regular moisturizing cream and see the benefits. Besides, this oil also works the best when it comes to prevent hair loss and dandruff.
Request
Callback
Ask for Quote

Wheat Germ Oil

Wheat Germ Oil
  • Wheat Germ Oil
Ask For Price
Wheat germ Carrier oil is produced from the germ of the wheat The color of this oil varies from amber brown to golden yellow. Its aroma is pleasantly earthy. It is also known as bread wheat, or common wheat. This oil is mainly famous as it contains vitamins in abundance, mostly vitamins A, D and E. The botanical name of Wheatgerm Carrier oil is Triticum vulgare. This oil is soluble in alcohols but is insoluble in water. It is also helpful in many facial ailments as it helps in the rejuvenation and revitalization of the skin and it even aid in the process of repairing of damaged skin tissues. This oil originated in the United States of America.
Request
Callback
Ask for Quote
X
Looking for “Carrier Oil”?


Reach Us
Vinesh Batla (Director)
39, Aaya Nagar, Opposite Government High School
New Delhi- 110047, Delhi, India


Call Us

Send E-mail

Send SMS